PDA

View Full Version : setting autopilot preset ride height



tayTay
08-11-2010, 04:47 PM
Hello,

Wondering if anyone can help direct me to how i preset the ride height that i want for the middle button on the Easy street autopilot.

Thanks in advance.

SteveO@OpenRoad
08-11-2010, 06:19 PM
Hello,

Wondering if anyone can help direct me to how i preset the ride height that i want for the middle button on the Easy street autopilot.

Thanks in advance.

"taytay"

what problems are you having. make sure you. . .

Have calibrated the ECU 1st

Have atleast 135psi in the tank

If all that is done, put the car on all 4 corners of where you would like the car to ride. Hold the middle preset until "Ride height" pops up. Then put her down and just tap the middle button again.

Hope that helps:cool

aar0n.
08-11-2010, 06:27 PM
Are you using Easystreet valve blocks or other ones like Asco? Only the Easystreet valves will allow you to use the auto-ride height function correctly. Other valves are a toss-up and generally don't work. In my car the front auto-sets correctly but the rear doesn't do anything

tayTay
08-11-2010, 10:04 PM
i have the easystreet valve blocks. Thanks steve! I'll try that and report back.

SteveO@OpenRoad
09-15-2010, 05:18 PM
Any Luck?!